Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2009 £165,000 5.9% 3.8%
Jun 2001 £105,000 na na
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,661 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,792 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2009 £165,000 £2,661 £297,077 £4,792
Jun 2001 £105,000 £1,694 £315,488 £5,089

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,077. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bewdley are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,870 per square metre (£253 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
407 square metres (4,381 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Damson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Damson Way.

Photos for 10 Damson Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments: