19, Longlands Crescent, LA3 2NP
19 Longlands Crescent is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Heysham. It sold for £157,500 in Feb 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2009 £157,500 12.1% 9.5% Jul 2003 £83,500 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,897 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Feb 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,193 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2009 £157,500 £1,898 £265,044 £3,193 Jul 2003 £83,500 £1,006 £205,436 £2,475 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,044. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heysham are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,830 per square metre (£192 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Longlands Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Longlands Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.