46, Dower Road, B75 6TX
46 Dower Road is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £221,500 in Jun 2009.
- Sale history
-
£221,500 on Jun 2009
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,407 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,869 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2009 £221,500 £2,408 £447,972 £4,869 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £447,972. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,560 per square metre (£337 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: