17, Trinity Park, SN11 0QD
17 Trinity Park is a 54 m² terraced home in Calne. It sold for £108,000 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2009 £108,000 1.8% -0.5% Jul 2003 £97,000 10.7% 9.5% Aug 2002 £88,000 22.1% 20.0% Nov 2001 £76,995 23.9% 22.2% Aug 1999 £47,000 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,776 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £108,000 £2,000 £203,929 £3,776 Jul 2003 £97,000 £1,796 £196,703 £3,643 Aug 2002 £88,000 £1,630 £209,753 £3,884 Nov 2001 £76,995 £1,426 £202,984 £3,759 Aug 1999 £47,000 £870 £179,789 £3,329 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,929. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calne are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,040 per square metre (£291 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Trinity Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Trinity Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.