7, Heatherleigh, PR26 7QF
7 Heatherleigh is a 85 m² detached home in Leyland. It sold for £169,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2009 £169,000 8.2% 5.8% Dec 2002 £99,950 10.2% 8.3% Aug 2000 £80,000 0.0% -1.5% Jul 1997 £79,950 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,988 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,131 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £169,000 £1,988 £266,164 £3,131 Dec 2002 £99,950 £1,176 £238,866 £2,810 Aug 2000 £80,000 £941 £269,887 £3,175 Jul 1997 £79,950 £941 £281,673 £3,314 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,164. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,860 per square metre (£175 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Heatherleigh. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Heatherleigh.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: