Property data
Sale history
£172,500 on Sep 2009
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,674 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,062 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2009 £172,500 £1,675 £315,390 £3,062

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,390. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uckfield are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,620 per square metre (£344 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Manor End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Manor End.

Photos for 2 Manor End
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments: