6, Crossacres, GU22 8QS
6 Crossacres is a 169 m² detached home in Woking. It sold for £639,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2009 £639,000 4.3% 1.6% Nov 2005 £545,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Crossacres.
- Internal area
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,781 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,404 per square metre (£595 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £639,000 £3,781 £1,082,355 £6,404 Nov 2005 £545,000 £3,225 £1,128,006 £6,675 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 169 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,082,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,320 per square metre (£433 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 169 m², this implies a valuation between £789,000 and £1,068,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 674 square metres (7,255 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Crossacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Crossacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2008 PLAN/2008/1039
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Crossacres Pyrford Woking Surre
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey front and side extension, single storey rear extension and conversion of garage to habitable accommodation.
- Planning ref:
- February 2008 PLAN/2007/1374
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 6 Crossacres Pyrford Woking Surrey
- Description:
- Two storey side extension and garage conversion.
- Summary:
- 20 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.