102, Church Lane, DN15 7HA
102 Church Lane is a 123 m² semi-detached home in Scunthorpe. It sold for £132,000 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2009 £132,000 -1.6% -4.0% Jul 2004 £144,000 na na - Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,073 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,725 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £132,000 £1,073 £212,177 £1,725 Jul 2004 £144,000 £1,171 £277,908 £2,259 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,030 and £1,820 per square metre (£95 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: