Property data
Sale history
£165,000 on Aug 2009
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,601 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,712 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2009 £165,000 £1,602 £382,316 £3,712

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thurmaston are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,740 per square metre (£263 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 151 Humberstone Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 151 Humberstone Lane.

Photos for 151 Humberstone Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments: