31, Intake Lane, DE4 3RH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£215,500 on Jun 2009 (est. today's value: £385,327)
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,475 per sqm (£323 per sqft) in Jun 2009. For context, homes in Matlock are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,420 per square metre (£224 and £317 per square foot) . See the analysis of Matlock DE4-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £150,000 and £212,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Matlock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 466 square metres (5,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Intake Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Intake Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.