77, Millfield Road, IP31 1DX
77 Millfield Road is a 109 m² detached home in Barningham. It sold for £277,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £277,000 2.8% 0.1% Apr 2006 £247,000 na na - Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,541 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,851 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £277,000 £2,541 £419,710 £3,851 Apr 2006 £247,000 £2,266 £433,591 £3,978 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,710. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barningham are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,720 per square metre (£264 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 649 square metres (6,986 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Millfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Millfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 NMA(A)/19/0294
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 77 Millfield Road Barningham
- Description:
- Non-material amendments to DC/19/0294/HH - To remove the rendered, projected sections of walls to both the front and rear of the property and replace with Eternit style weatherboarding to match that on the new extension
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 DC/19/0294/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 77 Millfield Road Barningham
- Description:
- Householder Planning Application - Single storey mono pitched roof extension to the rear (demolition of rear conservatory)
- Planning ref:
- November 2006 SE/06/2379
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address: