24, Cloverville Approach, BD6 1ET
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £135,000 Mar 2010 1.4% -1.1% £212,950 £125,000 Oct 2004 na na £236,505 - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,368 per sqm (£220 per sqft) in Mar 2010. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,350 per square metre (£151 and £218 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD6-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £93,000 and £134,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Cloverville Approach. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Cloverville Approach.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: