4, Kent Close, NP10 0BE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £61,500 Oct 2010 7.1% 4.9% £90,546 £31,500 Dec 2000 9.8% 8.2% £111,320 £22,950 Aug 1997 na na £101,868 - Internal area
- 30 square metres (323 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,050 per sqm (£190 per sqft) in Oct 2010. For context, homes in Rogerstone are now selling for between £3,080 and £3,600 per square metre (£286 and £334 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rogerstone NP10-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £92,000 and £108,000 (30 m² × typical £/sqm in Rogerstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 29 sqm (312 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 12 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 30 sqm (323 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: