19, Meadow Way, CB6 2GH
19 Meadow Way is a 84 m² detached home in Sutton. It sold for £190,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £190,000 1.9% -0.4% Apr 2003 £166,500 21.4% 18.9% Jul 2002 £144,000 15.6% 14.0% Apr 2000 £104,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,261 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,064 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £190,000 £2,262 £341,387 £4,064 Apr 2003 £166,500 £1,982 £382,568 £4,554 Jul 2002 £144,000 £1,714 £375,743 £4,473 Apr 2000 £104,000 £1,238 £325,458 £3,874 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,387. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Meadow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Meadow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: