7, Centenary Road, CV4 8GF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £165,000 Oct 2010 8.0% 5.6% £322,633 £84,950 Feb 2002 19.0% 17.6% £311,555 £56,000 Sep 1999 na na £259,567 - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,617 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in Oct 2010. For context, homes in Canley are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,630 per square metre (£207 and £337 per square foot) . See the analysis of Canley CV4-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £227,000 and £370,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Canley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: