4, The Paddock, BS21 6JU
4 The Paddock is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Clevedon. It sold for £200,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £200,000 9.2% 7.0% Feb 1995 £53,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,409 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,701 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £200,000 £2,410 £390,164 £4,701 Feb 1995 £53,000 £639 £342,447 £4,126 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,164. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clevedon are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,510 per square metre (£321 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 The Paddock. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 The Paddock.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: