Property data
Sale history
£70,500 on Aug 2010
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,101 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,544 per square metre (£143 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2010 £70,500 £1,102 £98,819 £1,544

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,819. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Company ownership
Title number
CB178287
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
13 and 15 Pennine Way, Gunthorpe
Owner
CROSS KEYS HOMES LIMITED (Company reference number: 7643)
Proprietor address: Shrewsbury Avenue, Peterborough PE2 7BZ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Dec 2004
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Pennine Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Pennine Way.

Photos for 13 Pennine Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Cross Keys Homes Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.