29, Maplefield, AL2 2BE
29 Maplefield is a 134 m² detached home in Park Street. It sold for £395,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Dec 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Maplefield.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,947 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,385 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £395,000 £2,948 £587,600 £4,385 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £587,600. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Park Street are now selling for between £4,950 and £6,570 per square metre (£459 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £663,000 and £880,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 8
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Maplefield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Maplefield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: