122, Ditton Lane, CB5 8SS
122 Ditton Lane is a 69 m² detached home in Cambridge. It sold for £221,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £221,000 7.6% 5.4% Jul 2000 £104,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 122, Ditton Lane.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,202 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,230 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £221,000 £3,203 £360,902 £5,230 Jul 2000 £104,000 £1,507 £344,142 £4,988 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,902. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £4,620 and £6,090 per square metre (£429 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 446 square metres (4,801 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 122 Ditton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 122 Ditton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2012 S/0574/12/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 122 Ditton Lane Fen Ditton Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Single Storey Rear Extension
- Summary:
- 02 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: