130, Little Sutton Lane, B75 6PQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £647,150 Dec 2010 27.2% 23.5% £1,051,724 £408,000 Jan 2009 na na £774,119 - Internal area
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,172 per sqm (£295 per sqft) in Dec 2010. For context, homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,560 per square metre (£337 and £423 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton Coldfield B75-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £741,000 and £930,000 (204 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton Coldfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,212 square metres (13,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2009 2008/05906/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 130 Little Sutton Lane Sutton Coldfield Birmingha
- Description:
- Erection of two storey rear and first floor side extensions
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 230 sqm (2,476 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 204 sqm (2,196 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: