11, St Peters Close, SP11 7SF
11 St Peters Close is a 110 m² flat in Anna Valley. It sold for £365,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £365,000 2.2% 0.0% Dec 2001 £302,210 16.0% 14.4% Aug 1999 £215,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, St Peters Close.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,318 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,240 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £365,000 £3,318 £466,407 £4,240 Dec 2001 £302,210 £2,747 £580,091 £5,274 Aug 1999 £215,000 £1,955 £434,818 £3,953 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Anna Valley are now selling for between £3,740 and £4,850 per square metre (£347 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £411,000 and £534,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 St Peters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2015) for 11 St Peters Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: