46, Greenways, GU52 7XF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £450,000 Jul 2010 2.8% 0.3% £678,190 £410,000 Mar 2007 na na £667,782 - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,921 per sqm (£550 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Fleet are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,770 per square metre (£411 and £536 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fleet GU52-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £337,000 and £439,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Fleet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 645 square metres (6,943 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Greenways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 46 Greenways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: