Grove Place, Mount Street, IP22 4QQ
Grove Place Mount Street is a 159 m² detached home in Diss. It sold for £290,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Dec 2010
- Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,823 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £290,000 £1,824 £454,217 £2,857 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,217. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Diss are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,570 per square metre (£251 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £431,000 and £568,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,761 square metres (18,955 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Grove Place Mount Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Grove Place Mount Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 2016/1365
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 96 and 96A Thorkhill Road Thames Ditton Surrey
- Description:
- Application to display advertisements (1 x logo illuminated fascia sign, 15 non illuminated wall mounted aluminium panels, 2 x double sided non illuminated post mounted aluminium panels and 2 x internally illuminated acrylic panels)
- Summary:
- 12 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: