9, High Street, CM4 9BD
9 High Street is a 218 m² detached home in Stock. It sold for £850,000 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2010 £850,000 8.0% 5.9% Jun 2001 £441,000 na na - Internal area
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,899 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,324 per square metre (£587 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £850,000 £3,899 £1,378,538 £6,324 Jun 2001 £441,000 £2,023 £1,355,479 £6,218 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 218 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,378,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stock are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,520 per square metre (£473 and £605 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 218 m², this implies a valuation between £1,112,000 and £1,421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 218 sqm (2,347 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: