33, Waterside Close, M26 2QP
33 Waterside Close is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Radcliffe. It sold for £142,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £142,000 7.3% 4.9% May 2003 £88,000 7.8% 6.1% Jun 1997 £56,500 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,088 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,098 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £142,000 £2,088 £278,677 £4,098 May 2003 £88,000 £1,294 £307,028 £4,515 Jun 1997 £56,500 £831 £280,247 £4,121 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,677. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,800 per square metre (£157 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Waterside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Waterside Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: