45, Albemarle Road, GL3 2HE
45 Albemarle Road is a 123 m² semi-detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £320,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £320,000 9.2% 7.1% Aug 1999 £118,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Albemarle Road.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,601 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,518 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £320,000 £2,602 £555,693 £4,518 Aug 1999 £118,000 £959 £480,155 £3,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £555,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £379,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Albemarle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Albemarle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: