53, Heapfold, OL12 7NR
53 Heapfold is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Rochdale. It sold for £158,500 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £158,500 9.2% 7.1% Mar 1999 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Heapfold.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,232 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,160 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £158,500 £2,232 £295,327 £4,160 Mar 1999 £59,950 £844 £218,545 £3,078 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,327. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochdale are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,330 per square metre (£193 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Heapfold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Heapfold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2006 06/D46587
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 53, Heapfold, Rochdale
- Description:
- Single Storey Side And Front Extension To Dwelling
- Summary:
- 12 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: