Property data
Sale history
£109,995 on Nov 2010
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,549 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,122 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2010 £109,995 £1,549 £150,677 £2,122

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,677. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanley are now selling for between £940 and £1,790 per square metre (£87 and £166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £67,000 and £127,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: