15, Bankfield View, HX3 6ET
15 Bankfield View is a 77 m² terraced home in Halifax. It sold for £68,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£68,000 on Sep 2010
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £883 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,351 per square metre (£126 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £68,000 £883 £104,029 £1,351 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £104,029. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halifax are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,270 per square metre (£117 and £210 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Bankfield View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2018. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Bankfield View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, bottled LPG.
- Summary:
- 07 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: