43, Johnson Drive, BS30 7BT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £154,000 Jun 2010 6.4% 4.1% £299,338 £92,995 Apr 2002 na na £283,192 - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,200 per sqm (£204 per sqft) in Jun 2010. For context, homes in Barrs Court are now selling for between £4,230 and £5,000 per square metre (£392 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barrs Court BS30-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £296,000 and £350,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Barrs Court). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 43 Johnson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 43 Johnson Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 06 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: