59, Gillards Close, TA21 9DX
59 Gillards Close is a 57 m² terraced home in Rockwell Green. It sold for £125,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2010 £125,000 0.2% -2.3% Jan 2005 £123,500 19.3% 17.5% Feb 2000 £52,000 10.1% 8.9% Nov 1998 £45,950 7.0% 4.9% Aug 1996 £39,500 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,192 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,594 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £125,000 £2,193 £204,871 £3,594 Jan 2005 £123,500 £2,167 £207,165 £3,634 Feb 2000 £52,000 £912 £203,726 £3,574 Nov 1998 £45,950 £806 £198,867 £3,489 Aug 1996 £39,500 £693 £206,426 £3,622 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,871. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rockwell Green are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,640 per square metre (£265 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Gillards Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Gillards Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: