Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£109,950 May 2010 7.5% 5.1% £175,389
£62,500 Aug 2002 na na £188,479
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,593 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in May 2010. For context, homes in Hibaldstow are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,620 per square metre (£196 and £243 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hibaldstow DN20-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Dentons Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Dentons Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Dentons Way.

Photos for 15 Dentons Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments: