Bedw Arian, LL43 2AE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Mar 2010 (est. today's value: £314,385)
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,666 per sqm (£155 per sqft) in Mar 2010. For context, homes in Talybont are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,020 per square metre (£290 and £373 per square foot) . See the analysis of Talybont LL43-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £366,000 and £470,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Talybont). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,514 square metres (16,297 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Bedw Arian . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2017) of Bedw Arian .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: