29, St Martins Approach, HA4 7QH
29 St Martins Approach is a 126 m² detached home in West Ruislip. It sold for £549,950 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£549,950 on Nov 2010
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,364 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,010 per square metre (£651 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £549,950 £4,365 £883,216 £7,010 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £883,216. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Ruislip are now selling for between £5,570 and £7,100 per square metre (£517 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £702,000 and £895,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 619 square metres (6,663 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 St Martins Approach. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 St Martins Approach.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: