48, Clayworth Drive, DN4 7RQ
48 Clayworth Drive is a 87 m² detached home in Bessacarr. It sold for £174,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £174,000 6.1% 4.0% Sep 1995 £72,950 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,175 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £174,000 £2,000 £276,216 £3,175 Sep 1995 £72,950 £839 £321,960 £3,701 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,216. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bessacarr are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,910 per square metre (£205 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Clayworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Clayworth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: