Stackley Lodge, Stretton Road, LE8 9GP
Stackley Lodge Stretton Road is a 295 m² detached home in Great Glen. It sold for £750,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£750,000 on Nov 2010
- Internal area
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,542 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,186 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £750,000 £2,542 £1,234,978 £4,186 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 295 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,234,978. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Glen are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,060 per square metre (£278 and £377 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 295 m², this implies a valuation between £885,000 and £1,198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 2,454 square metres (26,415 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Stackley Lodge Stretton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for Stackley Lodge Stretton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 240 sqm (2,583 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 302 sqm (3,251 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.