19, Poolhall Road, WV3 8JR
19 Poolhall Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Wolverhampton. It sold for £119,500 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £119,500 2.6% 0.1% Aug 2005 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Poolhall Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,493 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,656 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £119,500 £1,494 £212,495 £2,656 Aug 2005 £105,000 £1,312 £203,467 £2,543 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,495. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,610 per square metre (£256 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Poolhall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Poolhall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: