Property data
Sale history
£247,500 on Sep 2010 (est. today's value: £361,568)
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,132 per sqm (£291 per sqft) in Sep 2010. For context, homes in Christchurch are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,920 per square metre (£407 and £549 per square foot) . See the analysis of Christchurch BH23-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Treeside using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Treeside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Treeside.

Photos for 8 Treeside
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2019 8/19/0969/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
8 Treeside, Highcliffe, Christchurch, Dorset,
Description:
Single storey front & side extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
RHI application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.

Summary:
23 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D