44 Midsummer Court, Manhattan Drive, CB4 1JX
44 Midsummer Court Manhattan Drive is a 38 m² flat in Cambridge. It sold for £162,500 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
£162,500 on Apr 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44 Midsummer Court, Manhattan Drive.
- Internal area
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,276 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,849 per square metre (£636 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £162,500 £4,276 £260,257 £6,849 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,257. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,580 per square metre (£464 and £611 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 44 Midsummer Court Manhattan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 44 Midsummer Court Manhattan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 24 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: