53, Gilmore Way, CM2 7AP
53 Gilmore Way is a 100 m² terraced home in Great Baddow. It sold for £258,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
£258,000 on Oct 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Gilmore Way.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,580 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,543 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £258,000 £2,580 £454,313 £4,543 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,313. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Baddow are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,860 per square metre (£362 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £486,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Gilmore Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Gilmore Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: