1, Coppice Green, CH2 4RH
1 Coppice Green is a 101 m² detached home in Elton. It sold for £183,500 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £183,500 6.6% 4.4% Aug 2001 £102,000 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,816 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,646 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £183,500 £1,817 £267,279 £2,646 Aug 2001 £102,000 £1,010 £283,955 £2,811 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,270 per square metre (£211 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Coppice Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Coppice Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: