19, Haslucks Croft, B90 2EG
19 Haslucks Croft is a 194 m² semi-detached home in Shirley. It sold for £310,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £310,000 9.9% 7.6% Jan 1995 £72,500 na na - Internal area
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,597 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,931 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £310,000 £1,598 £568,539 £2,931 Jan 1995 £72,500 £374 £364,338 £1,878 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 194 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £568,539. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,330 per square metre (£315 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 194 m², this implies a valuation between £660,000 and £840,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 604 square metres (6,501 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2004 PL/2004/01451/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 19 Haslucks Croft Shirley Solihul
- Description:
- Erect a conservatory on to the existing conservatory at rear of property.
- Summary:
- 10 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 194 sqm (2,088 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: