14, Bramble Road, SS7 2UN
14 Bramble Road is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Benfleet. It sold for £245,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £245,000 324.5% 321.0% Jun 2010 £167,500 6.6% 4.5% Apr 2000 £86,886 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,223 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,794 per square metre (£538 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £245,000 £3,224 £440,351 £5,794 Jun 2010 £167,500 £2,204 £301,940 £3,973 Apr 2000 £86,886 £1,143 £386,089 £5,080 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £397,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Bramble Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Bramble Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: