10, Golf Terrace, CA7 4HN
10 Golf Terrace is a 78 m² terraced home in Silloth. It sold for £86,500 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £86,500 -2.4% -4.8% Apr 2007 £94,000 8.0% 5.3% Mar 2005 £80,000 32.7% 30.6% Nov 2003 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,108 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,512 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £86,500 £1,109 £117,924 £1,512 Apr 2007 £94,000 £1,205 £126,377 £1,620 Mar 2005 £80,000 £1,026 £129,748 £1,663 Nov 2003 £55,000 £705 £132,135 £1,694 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,924. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silloth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,380 per square metre (£138 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Golf Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Golf Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: