12, Pelham Road, BD2 3DB
12 Pelham Road is a 49 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £81,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £81,000 7.4% 5.2% Mar 1998 £34,000 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,653 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,453 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £81,000 £1,653 £120,210 £2,453 Mar 1998 £34,000 £694 £135,992 £2,775 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,210. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WYK134740
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 12 Pelham Road, Bradford
- Owner
-
LANGLEY PROPERTIES (NORTH) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09298619)
Proprietor address: 134 Leeds Road, Shipley BD18 1BX
Price paid on title: £81,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Nov 2020
- Summary:
- 11 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.