145, Cyfarthfa Street, CF24 3HH
145 Cyfarthfa Street is a 70 m² terraced home in Cardiff. It sold for £143,500 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £143,500 -0.5% -2.1% Sep 2008 £145,000 -1.9% -5.1% Dec 2006 £150,000 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,050 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,612 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £143,500 £2,050 £252,854 £3,612 Sep 2008 £145,000 £2,071 £261,251 £3,732 Dec 2006 £150,000 £2,143 £250,016 £3,572 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,854. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,560 per square metre (£240 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 145 Cyfarthfa Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 145 Cyfarthfa Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: