27, Railway Terrace, NP13 3BU
27 Railway Terrace is a 109 m² terraced home in Blaina. It sold for £79,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
£79,000 on Oct 2010
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £724 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,556 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £79,000 £725 £169,656 £1,556 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,656. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blaina are now selling for between £1,200 and £2,020 per square metre (£111 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Railway Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Railway Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: