35, Kimber Close, OX33 1SF
35 Kimber Close is a 48 m² flat in Wheatley. It sold for £152,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£152,000 on Nov 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Kimber Close.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,166 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,284 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £152,000 £3,167 £205,611 £4,284 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wheatley are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,470 per square metre (£394 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Kimber Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Kimber Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: