85, Trevethick Street, CF47 0RJ
85 Trevethick Street is a 82 m² terraced home in Merthyr Tydfil. It sold for £54,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£54,000 on Nov 2010
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £658 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,248 per square metre (£116 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £54,000 £659 £102,315 £1,248 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,315. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Merthyr Tydfil are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,240 per square metre (£121 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: