33, Glyn Eiddew, CF83 3PH
33 Glyn Eiddew is a 36 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £110,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2010 £110,000 9.7% 7.5% Mar 2001 £48,245 na na - Internal area
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,055 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,737 per square metre (£533 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £110,000 £3,056 £206,526 £5,737 Mar 2001 £48,245 £1,340 £207,253 £5,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 36 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 36 m², this implies a valuation between £74,000 and £113,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Glyn Eiddew. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Glyn Eiddew.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: